Top of the Park Music

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 06/23/2017
5:00pm-11:00pm
Cost: Free, $5/person or $10/family suggested donation

NOTE THIS EVENT HAS ALREADY OCCURRED

Organizer:
Top of the Park

Location
Top of the Park
Region: University of Michigan
915 E. Washington St, Ann Arbor


Enjoy the music at Top of the Park. Music will be on both the Rackham Stage and the O&W Acoustic Stage in the Grove under the Bell Tower.

Top of the Park kicks off each day at 5p, although the music may not start until 6p. Music typically does not start on the Rackham stage until 7p. Music ends at 10p on Sunday and Tuesday through Thursday. Friday and Saturday music continues with sets starting as late as 10:15 or 10:30p 

The Full Top of the Park Festival Schedule is below as taken from the Ann Arbor Summer Festival’s Press Release:

2017 Ann Arbor Summer Festival Schedule 

June 6  – Tuesday

8 pm              Diana Krall @ Hill Auditorium

June 9 – First Friday

5 pm               Retreat: Onã Flow Vinyasa 
5 pm               KidZone: Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra
5 pm               Katherine Hepburn
6 pm               Keri Lynn Roche
7 pm               Ingrid Racine: Old Soul Redux
8:30 pm          Jive Colossus
10:15 pm        Third Coast Kings

June 10 – Saturday

5 pm               Retreat: Capoeira
5 pm               KidZone: Michigan Creativity Association
5 pm               Rollie Tussing
6 pm               Abigail Stauffer
7 pm               Delilah Dewylde
8:30 pm          The Macpodz
10:30 pm        Magic Giant

June 11 – Sunday

5 pm               Retreat: Tiny Buddha Yoga
5 pm               KidZone: FUMCN Co-op Preschool
5 pm               Grace Elizabeth Lee
6 pm               Billy King
7 pm               KidsRock: Jazzy Ash & The Leaping Lizards
8:30 pm          The Crane Wives
10 pm              Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them

June 13 – Tuesday

5 pm               Retreat: Ninja Martial Arts
5 pm               KidZone: U-M Center for Language & Literacy
5 pm               Tasting Tuesdays
5:15 pm          The Curious Game
6 pm               Bike Nights
6 pm               Spencer Michaud
7 pm               The Understorey
8 pm               Pink Martini  @ The Power Center
8:30 pm          Roaming Zebras
8:30 pm          Hoodang
8:30 pm          Trivia Tuesdays
10 pm             Groundhog Day

June 14 – Wednesday

5 pm               Retreat: Karate
5 pm               KidZone: U-M Museum of Natural History
5 pm               Wine Down Wednesdays
5:15 pm          The Curious Game
5:30 pm          Issues & Ale
6 pm               Adam Plomaritas
7 pm               Liquid Monk
8 pm               Rhiannon Giddens @ The Power Center
8:15 pm          Flint Eastwood
8:30 pm          Roaming Zebras        
10 pm             Doctor Strange

June 15 – Thursday

5 pm               Retreat: Ashtanga Vinyasa
5 pm               KidZone: U-M Ecology & Biology
5 pm               Olivia Millerschin
6 pm               Jay Stielstra
7 pm               Jill Jack Band
8:15 pm          Mariachi Flor de Toloache
10 pm              Ghostbusters – Answer the Call

June 16 – Friday

5 pm               Retreat: Pure Barre
5 pm               KidZone: The Wonder of Learning
5 pm               Chey Halliwill
6 pm               Josh Birdsong
6 pm               Nightlife Arcade
7 pm               Barbarossa Brothers
8:30 pm          October Babies
10:15 pm        Lady Sunshine & The X Band

June 17 – Saturday

5 pm               Retreat: Tai Chi
5 pm               KidZone: Flipside Art Studio
5 pm               Mary Collins
6 pm               Jan Krist & Jim Bizer
7 pm               Nina & The Buffalo Riders
8:30 PM          Chris Canas Band
10:15 PM        The Sun Messengers

June 18 – Sunday

1 pm              Doktor Kaboom! “It’s Just Rocket Science” @ The Power Center
4 pm              Doktor Kaboom! “Live Wire!” @ The Power Center
5 pm               Retreat: Nia Healing
5 pm               KidZone: C.S. Mott Children’s Hospital
5 pm               Ty Cooper
6 pm               Barelyon
7 pm               Kidsrock: The Shake Ups
8:30 pm          Hullabaloo
10 pm             Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory

June 20 – Tuesday

5 pm               Retreat: Barre Code
5 pm               KidZone: U-M Museum of Natural History
5 pm               Tasting Tuesdays
5 pm               Adam Labeaux
6 pm               Jud Branam & Kevin Brown
6 pm               Bike Nights
7 pm               Deep Greens & Blues
8 pm               Taiko Drums
8:30 pm          Ben Daniels Band
8:30 pm          Trivia Tuesdays
10 pm             Hidden Figures

June 21 – Wednesday

5 pm               Retreat: Imagine Fitness
5 pm               KidZone: U-M Center for Japanese Studies & AFS
5 pm               Wine Down Wednesdays
5 pm               Sydney Burnham
6 pm               Dave Boutette
7 pm               The Moxie Strings
8:30 pm          The RFD Boys
10 pm             Good Morning Vietnam

June 22 – Thursday

5 pm               Retreat: Involution Yoga
5 pm               KidZone: Taiwanese-American Community
5 pm               Nadim Azzam
6 pm               Oh Brother Big Sister
7 pm               Nerd Night
7 pm               The Go Rounds
8:30 pm          Frontier Ruckus
10 pm             Say Anything

June 23 – Friday

5 pm               Retreat: Pound Rockout
5 pm               We Draw Together Kids Yoga
5 pm               Mike Vial
6 pm               Magdalen Fossum
7 pm               The Appleseed Collective
8:30 pm          Chris Dupont
10:15 pm        The Ragbirds

June 24 – Saturday

5 pm               Retreat: Nia Fitness
5 pm               KidZone: Apple Playschools
5 pm               Kate Peterson
6 pm               Shari Kane & Dave Steele
7 pm               Tumbao Bravo
8 pm               Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood: Scared Scriptless Tour @ The Power Center
8:15 pm          Salsa Lessons
8:45 pm          Los Gatos
10 pm             Salsa Lessons
10:30 pm        Descarga Ranga

June 25 – Sunday

5 pm               Retreat: Diva Hoops
5 pm               KidZone: Hebrew Day School
5 pm               Dave Menzo
6 pm               Phillip-Michael Scales
7 pm               KidsRock: Lucky Diaz & the Family Jam Band
8:15 pm          Madcat Midnight Blues Journey
10 pm             Secret Life of Pets

June 27 – Tuesday

5 pm               Retreat: Open Meditation
5 pm               KidZone: Hands-On Museum
5 pm               Tasting Tuesdays
5 pm               Judy Banker
5:55 pm          Tall Tales of the High Seas, Australia’s Strange Fruit 
6 pm               Bike Nights
6:45 pm          Whit & Al Hill & Friends
7:55 pm          Tall Tales of the High Seas, Australia’s Strange Fruit
8:30 pm          Lunar Octet
10 pm             Men In Black

June 28 – Wednesday

5 pm               Retreat: AcroYoga
5 pm               KidZone: Summers-Knoll School
5 pm               Wine Down Wednesdays
5 pm               Bill Edwards
5:55 pm          Tall Tales of the High Seas, Australia’s Strange Fruit
6:45 pm          Big Dudee Roo
7:55 pm          Tall Tales of the High Seas, Australia’s Strange Fruit
8:30 pm          May Erlewine & The Motivations
10 pm             Star Wars – The Force Awakens

June 29 – Thursday

5 pm               Retreat: Hybrid Bootcamp
5 pm               Keith Hafner’s Karate
5 pm               San, Emily & Jacob
5:55 pm          Tall Tales of the High Seas, Australia’s Strange Fruit
6:45 pm          Thunderwüde
7:55 pm          Tall Tales of the High Seas, Australia’s Strange Fruit
8:30 pm          Timothy Monger State Park
10 pm             Beetlejuice

June 30 – Friday

5 pm               Retreat: Ann Arbor School of Yoga
5 pm               KidZone: Leslie Science & Nature Center
5 pm               Escaping Pavement
6 pm               Diana Lawrence
7 pm               Drew De Four & Friends
8:30 pm          The Bluescasters
10:15 pm        The Saints of Soul

July 1 – Saturday

5 pm               Retreat: World Dance Workout
5 pm               KidZone: Fly Children’s Art Center
5 pm               The Whiskey Charmers
6 pm               Kylee Phillips
7 pm               Buzzed Bee
7 pm               On The Sun
8 pm               Ira Glass: Seven Things I’ve Learned  @ The Power Center
8:15 pm          The Outer Vibe
10:15 pm         Red Baraat

July 2 –  So Long Sunday

5 pm               Retreat: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
5 pm               KidZone: U-M Conceptual Development Lab
5 pm               Cat Canyon
6 pm               Annie & Rod Capps
7 pm               Nobody’s Business
8:15 pm          George Bedard & The Kingpins
10 pm             La La Land

July 4 – Tuesday

4 pm              The Capitol Steps @ The Power Center

Contact Information

Categories

Download the event (.ics format) to your event calendar at this link: iCal

Add this event to your Google Calendar at this link: 0

Disclaimer: Please double check event information with the event organizer as events can be cancelled, details can change after they are added to our calendar, or we can make mistakes.

Other Events at this Location:
Date/Time Event
01/17/2018
9:00am-10:00am
Toddler Time
at Champion Gymnastics, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/17/2018
10:00am-12:00pm
Mama & Me Coffee Meetup
at Cultivate Coffee & TapHouse, Ypsilanti Michigan
01/17/2018
10:00am-11:00am
Open Swim
at Meri Lou Murray Recreation Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/17/2018
10:00am-10:30am
Preschool Storytime
at Malletts Creek Branch Library, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/17/2018
11:00am-12:00pm
Baby Playgroup
at Pittsfield Branch Library, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
11:00am-11:30am
Preschool Storytime
at Downtown Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
12:00pm-1:00pm
Family Swim
at Goldfish Swim School, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
12:00pm-1:00pm
Noon Skate
at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
12:00pm-2:00pm
Public Swim
at Mack Pool, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
1:00pm-5:00pm
Open Swim
at Meri Lou Murray Recreation Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/17/2018
1:00pm-1:30pm
Preschool Storytime
at Westgate Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
1:30pm-2:30pm
Kids Play Time
at Michigan Academy of Gymnastics, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
4:00pm-9:30pm
Open Swim
at Mack Pool, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
4:45pm-5:45pm
Public Skate - Half Price & Broom Ball
at Buhr Park Outside Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
6:00pm-7:00pm
Kids Yoga
at Peachy Fitness, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/17/2018
6:00pm-9:00pm
Minecraft for Kids
at Cultivate Coffee & TapHouse, Ypsilanti Michigan
01/17/2018
6:00pm-6:30pm
Preschool Storytime
at Traverwood Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
7:15pm-8:45pm
Public Skate
at Buhr Park Outside Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/17/2018
7:15pm-8:15pm
Tween Yoga
at Peachy Fitness, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
9:00am-10:00am
Toddler Time
at Champion Gymnastics, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
10:00am-10:30am
Preschool Storytime
at Traverwood Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
10:30am-11:30am
Little Paws Storytime
at Humane Society of Huron Valley, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
11:00am-1:00pm
Open Skate
at Veterans Ice Arena, Ann Arbor MI
01/18/2018
12:00pm-1:00pm
Family Swim
at Goldfish Swim School, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
12:00pm-1:00pm
Noon Skate
at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
12:00pm-2:00pm
Public Swim
at Mack Pool, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
1:00pm-4:45pm
Open Swim
at Meri Lou Murray Recreation Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/18/2018
2:00pm-3:00pm
Baby Playgroup
at Westgate Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
4:00pm-9:30pm
Open Swim
at Mack Pool, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/18/2018
6:30pm-7:30pm
Baby Playgroup
at Malletts Creek Branch Library, Ann Arbor MI
🆓
01/18/2018
6:30pm-8:30pm
Electronics Lab
at Downtown Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/18/2018
7:00pm-7:30pm
Preschool Storytime
at Pittsfield Branch Library, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
7:15pm-8:45pm
Public Skate
at Buhr Park Outside Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/18/2018
8:00pm-9:00pm
Open Swim
at Meri Lou Murray Recreation Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
9:00am-10:00am
Toddler Time
at Champion Gymnastics, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
9:45am-10:45am
Pre-School Playtime
at Gym America, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/19/2018
10:00am-10:30am

A2SO KinderConcert: Victorious Viola


at Downtown Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
Music comes alive in KinderConcerts – free 30-minute concerts designed especially for children 2- to 5-years old. No worries about wiggly tots sitting still for a concert – they’ll dance and move while listening to the music. Then they’ll be mesmerized by hearing a story being told with musical accompaniment....Read More
01/19/2018
10:00am-11:00am
Open Swim
at Meri Lou Murray Recreation Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/19/2018
10:00am-10:30am
Preschool Storytime
at Pittsfield Branch Library, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/19/2018
10:00am-10:30am
Preschool Storytime
at Westgate Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/19/2018
10:00am-11:30am
The Breastfeeding Cafe- Group for mothers and babies
at The Breastfeeding Center of Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/19/2018
10:30am-11:30am
Baby Playgroup
at Traverwood Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/19/2018
11:00am-11:30am

A2SO KinderConcert: Victorious Viola


at Downtown Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
Music comes alive in KinderConcerts – free 30-minute concerts designed especially for children 2- to 5-years old. No worries about wiggly tots sitting still for a concert – they’ll dance and move while listening to the music. Then they’ll be mesmerized by hearing a story being told with musical accompaniment....Read More
01/19/2018
11:00am-1:00pm
Kiddie Disco
at Kidopolis, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
12:00pm-1:00pm
Noon Skate
at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
12:00pm-2:00pm
Public Swim
at Mack Pool, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
1:00pm-5:00pm
Open Swim
at Meri Lou Murray Recreation Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
4:00pm-8:00pm
Open Swim
at Mack Pool, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
5:15pm-6:15pm
Zumba for Tweenz
at Peachy Fitness, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
7:00pm-9:00pm
Family Fun Night
at Meri Lou Murray Recreation Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
7:00pm-8:00pm
Family Swim
at Goldfish Swim School, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/19/2018
7:15pm-8:45pm
Public Skate
at Buhr Park Outside Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙
01/19/2018
7:30pm-9:30pm
Family Mew-vie Night
at Tiny Lions Lounge & Adoption Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/20/2018
9:45am-10:30am
Family Yoga
at Peachy Fitness, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/20/2018
10:00am-10:30am

A2SO KinderConcert: Victorious Viola


at Dexter District Library, Dexter Michigan
Music comes alive in KinderConcerts – free 30-minute concerts designed especially for children 2- to 5-years old. No worries about wiggly tots sitting still for a concert – they’ll dance and move while listening to the music. Then they’ll be mesmerized by hearing a story being told with musical accompaniment....Read More
💙🆓
01/20/2018
10:00am-12:00pm
Kids Club: Pony Bead Snowflakes
at Michaels, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/20/2018
10:00am-12:00pm
Plastics Recycling & Looking out for Nature Family Craft
at Westgate Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/20/2018
10:00am-11:00am
Sensory Storytime
at Westgate Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/20/2018
12:00pm-12:30pm

A2SO KinderConcert: Victorious Viola


at Chelsea District Library, Chelsea Michigan
Music comes alive in KinderConcerts – free 30-minute concerts designed especially for children 2- to 5-years old. No worries about wiggly tots sitting still for a concert – they’ll dance and move while listening to the music. Then they’ll be mesmerized by hearing a story being told with musical accompaniment....Read More
💙🆓
01/20/2018
12:00pm-1:30pm
Sewing Lab - Stuffed Wall
at Downtown Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/20/2018
1:00pm-5:00pm
Creature Encounters - Sloth!
at The Creature Conservancy, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/20/2018
1:00pm-2:30pm
Open Skate
at Veterans Ice Arena, Ann Arbor MI
01/20/2018
1:00pm-5:00pm
Open Swim
at Mack Pool, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/20/2018
1:15pm-4:30pm
Open Swim
at Meri Lou Murray Recreation Center, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/20/2018
2:00pm-3:00pm
Stenciled Watercolors
at Malletts Creek Branch Library, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/20/2018
2:30pm-4:30pm
Public Skate
at Buhr Park Outside Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/20/2018
5:00pm-6:30pm
Open Gym
at Champion Gymnastics, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/20/2018
6:45pm-8:45pm
Saturday Night Family Dance Party
at Kidopolis, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/20/2018
7:15pm-8:45pm
Public Skate
at Buhr Park Outside Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/21/2018
10:00am-11:00am

A Taste of HDS - Music, Music Everywhere


at Hebrew Day School at the JCC, Ann Arbor MI
Join us as we explore the music of multiple cultures! Led by HDS instrumental teacher, Ben Kessler, this hands-on event will combine music, movement, and art as children listen to and learn about a variety of sounds and instruments. Snack will be provided and there is no charge for this...Read More
💙
01/21/2018
10:00am-10:30am
Spinning Dot Theatre presents "Ruff" at Cultivate!
at Cultivate Coffee & TapHouse, Ypsilanti Michigan
💙
01/21/2018
10:35am-11:05am
Spinning Dot Theatre presents "Ruff" at Cultivate!
at Cultivate Coffee & TapHouse, Ypsilanti Michigan
💙
01/21/2018
11:10am-11:40am
Spinning Dot Theatre presents "Ruff" at Cultivate!
at Cultivate Coffee & TapHouse, Ypsilanti Michigan
🆓
01/21/2018
1:00pm-4:00pm
Chesstastic
at Traverwood Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/21/2018
1:00pm-5:00pm
Creature Encounters - Sloth!
at The Creature Conservancy, Ann Arbor Michigan
🆓
01/21/2018
1:00pm-1:40pm
Dancing Babies with Dianne Dudley
at Westgate Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
💙🆓
01/21/2018
1:00pm-2:00pm
Drawing for Kids
at Downtown Branch of AADL, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/21/2018
1:00pm-2:30pm
Open Skate
at Veterans Ice Arena, Ann Arbor MI
01/21/2018
1:00pm-6:00pm
Open Swim
at Mack Pool, Ann Arbor Michigan
01/21/2018
1:00pm-3:00pm
Public Skate
at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor Michigan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comments Protected by WP-SpamShield Spam Filter